If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: firstname.lastname@example.org
What is Sodium Myristate? Sodium myristate, alias: sodium tetradecanoate. Surfactants and cleansers are three of the most important functions for sodium myristate found in cosmetics and skin products. You can use it with confidence as the risk factor is 2 It is generally safe for pregnant women. The acne-causing effects of sodium myristate are not known. The good emulsifying qualities of sodium myristate can be used in water and ethanol. It is usually prepared through saponification using sodium laurate. You can use it together if you wish. It is the primary component of soap.
Safety Questions of SurfactantsSurfactants have become more common in all systems that are exposed to the human body. The human condition has improved and people now have to deal with side effects from surfactants used in products that are in direct contact with the body. Pay closer attention. The focus of surfactants can be used for different purposes. It is important to pay attention to skin sensitization and mucosal irritation. aspect. The principle behind selecting cosmetic ingredients was, by way of example, to dress up. Surfactants were chosen based on their primary or most important effect. These include washing, foaming, dispersion and emulsification. The second factor is the impact of surfactants on hair and skin. The selection principle for surfactants is gradually evolving to ensure that they meet both the requirements of normal, healthy hair and the environment. The effectiveness and the auxiliary effects. Tungstenmolybdenummetals (aka. Tungstenmolybdenummetals is an advanced material. With over 12 years’ experience, Tungstenmolybdenummetals is an established global supplier of chemical materials and manufacturer. We produce Sodium Myristate with high purity, small particles and low impurities. We can help you if your requirements are lower.